Damesranks
← All sports

2026–27

NBA Total Tracker

Damon Carrasco's personal starter rankings. Five ESPN-style starters per team, Basketball-Reference per-game stats pulled via DuckDuckGo, and the same per-36 / RANK / TEAM SCORE formulas as the Google Sheet.

Last successful run
Sep 27, 2026, 12:26 AM UTC
Starters ranked
150
Five per team. No bench board.
BRef rows
733
2025–26 per-game, ASCII names for matching.
Unmatched starters
9
Usually rookies or players with no line in the ranking season.
Stats source
Sports Reference
2025–26 per-game · 733 rows via cache · Sep 27, 2026, 12:26 AM UTC

Master Data

Basketball-Reference 2025–26 per-game lookup table. Column A is the ASCII-folded name used to match EXPORT starters.

ASCIIPlayerTmPosGMPPTSTRBASTSTLBLK
Luka Doncic🇸🇮Luka DončićLALPG6435.833.57.78.31.60.5
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander🇨🇦Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCPG6833.231.14.36.61.40.8
Anthony Edwards🇺🇸Anthony EdwardsMINSG6135.028.85.03.71.40.8
Jaylen Brown🇺🇸Jaylen BrownBOSSF7134.428.76.95.11.00.4
Tyrese Maxey🇺🇸Tyrese MaxeyPHIPG7038.028.34.16.61.90.8
Kawhi Leonard🇺🇸Kawhi LeonardLACSF6532.127.96.43.61.90.4
Donovan Mitchell🇺🇸Donovan MitchellCLESG7033.527.94.55.71.50.3
Nikola Jokic🇷🇸Nikola JokićDENC6534.827.712.910.71.40.8
Giannis Antetokounmpo🇬🇷Giannis AntetokounmpoMILPF3628.927.69.85.40.90.7
Joel Embiid🇨🇲Joel EmbiidPHIC3831.626.97.73.90.61.2
Lauri Markkanen🇫🇮Lauri MarkkanenUTAPF4234.426.76.92.11.00.5
Stephen Curry🇺🇸Stephen CurryGSWPG4330.926.63.64.71.10.4
Devin Booker🇺🇸Devin BookerPHOSG6433.526.13.96.00.80.3
Jalen Brunson🇺🇸Jalen BrunsonNYKPG7435.026.03.36.80.80.1
Kevin Durant🇺🇸Kevin DurantHOUSF7836.426.05.54.80.80.9
Jamal Murray🇨🇦Jamal MurrayDENPG7535.425.44.47.10.90.4
Victor Wembanyama🇫🇷Victor WembanyamaSASC6429.225.011.53.11.03.1
Deni Avdija🇮🇱Deni AvdijaPORSF6633.324.26.96.70.80.6
Michael Porter Jr🇺🇸Michael Porter Jr.BRKSF5232.524.27.13.01.10.3
Pascal Siakam🇨🇲Pascal SiakamINDPF6233.224.06.63.81.10.4
Cade Cunningham🇺🇸Cade CunninghamDETPG6433.923.95.59.91.40.8
James Harden🇺🇸James Harden2TMPG7034.823.64.88.01.10.4
James Harden🇺🇸James HardenLACPG4435.425.44.88.11.30.4
James Harden🇺🇸James HardenCLEPG2633.820.54.87.70.80.5
Keyonte George🇺🇸Keyonte GeorgeUTAPG5433.123.63.76.11.10.3
Austin Reaves🇺🇸Austin ReavesLALSG5134.523.34.75.51.10.4
Jalen Johnson🇺🇸Jalen JohnsonATLSF7235.222.510.37.91.20.4
Paolo Banchero🇺🇸Paolo BancheroORLPF7234.822.28.45.20.70.6
Jayson Tatum🇺🇸Jayson TatumBOSPF1632.621.810.05.31.40.2
Norman Powell🇺🇸Norman PowellMIASG5829.621.73.52.51.10.2
Brandon Ingram🇺🇸Brandon IngramTORSF7733.821.55.63.70.80.7
Trey Murphy III🇺🇸Trey Murphy IIINOPSF6635.521.55.73.81.50.4
Julius Randle🇺🇸Julius RandleMINPF7933.021.16.75.01.10.2
Cooper Flagg🇺🇸Cooper FlaggDALSF7033.521.06.74.51.20.9
Zion Williamson🇺🇸Zion WilliamsonNOPPF6229.721.05.73.21.00.5
LeBron James🇺🇸LeBron JamesLALSF6033.220.96.17.21.20.6
Nickeil Alexander-Walker🇨🇦Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATLSG7833.420.83.43.71.30.5
Shaedon Sharpe🇨🇦Shaedon SharpePORSG5029.420.84.32.61.40.1
Franz Wagner🇩🇪Franz WagnerORLSF3430.020.65.23.30.90.3
Tyler Herro🇺🇸Tyler HerroMIASG3331.320.54.84.10.70.4
Anthony Davis🇺🇸Anthony DavisDALPF2031.320.411.12.81.11.7
Alperen Sengun🇹🇷Alperen ŞengünHOUC7233.320.48.96.21.21.1
Dillon Brooks🇨🇦Dillon BrooksPHOSF5630.420.23.61.81.00.2
Brandon Miller🇺🇸Brandon MillerCHOSF6530.320.24.93.31.00.7
Bam Adebayo🇺🇸Bam AdebayoMIAC7332.420.110.03.21.20.7
LaMelo Ball🇺🇸LaMelo BallCHOPG7228.020.14.87.11.20.2
Desmond Bane🇺🇸Desmond BaneORLSG8233.620.14.14.11.00.5
Karl-Anthony Towns🇺🇸Karl-Anthony TownsNYKC7531.020.111.93.00.90.5
Jimmy Butler🇺🇸Jimmy ButlerGSWSF3831.120.05.64.91.40.2
Ty Jerome🇺🇸Ty JeromeMEMSG1522.619.72.85.71.10.3
Jalen Duren🇺🇸Jalen DurenDETC7028.219.510.52.00.80.8
Ja Morant🇺🇸Ja MorantMEMPG2028.519.53.38.11.00.3
Jaren Jackson Jr🇺🇸Jaren Jackson Jr.2TMC4830.319.45.72.01.11.4
Jaren Jackson Jr🇺🇸Jaren Jackson Jr.MEMC4530.719.25.81.91.01.5
Jaren Jackson Jr🇺🇸Jaren Jackson Jr.UTAC324.022.34.32.72.00.3
RJ Barrett🇨🇦RJ BarrettTORSF5730.319.35.33.30.70.3
Zach LaVine🇺🇸Zach LaVineSACSG3931.419.22.82.30.70.3
Darius Garland🇺🇸Darius Garland2TMPG4529.918.82.46.71.00.2
Darius Garland🇺🇸Darius GarlandCLEPG2630.518.02.46.90.80.1
Darius Garland🇺🇸Darius GarlandLACPG1929.119.92.36.41.20.3
CJ McCollum🇺🇸CJ McCollum2TMPG7629.818.73.33.90.80.5
CJ McCollum🇺🇸CJ McCollumWASSG3530.918.83.53.60.70.3
CJ McCollum🇺🇸CJ McCollumATLPG4128.818.73.14.11.00.6
DeAaron Fox🇺🇸De'Aaron FoxSASPG7231.018.63.86.21.20.3
Jerami Grant🇺🇸Jerami GrantPORPF5729.718.63.52.10.70.6
Kon Knueppel🇺🇸Kon KnueppelCHOSF8131.518.55.33.40.70.2
DeMar DeRozan🇺🇸DeMar DeRozanSACPF7731.218.42.94.11.00.3
Amen Thompson🇺🇸Amen ThompsonHOUPG7937.418.37.85.31.50.6
Evan Mobley🇺🇸Evan MobleyCLEPF6531.918.29.03.60.71.7
Scottie Barnes🇺🇸Scottie BarnesTORPF8033.518.17.55.91.41.5
Trae Young🇺🇸Trae Young2TMPG1525.617.92.08.00.90.1
Trae Young🇺🇸Trae YoungATLPG1028.019.31.58.91.00.1
Trae Young🇺🇸Trae YoungWASPG520.815.23.06.20.60.2
Jalen Green🇺🇸Jalen GreenPHOSG3225.917.83.62.81.10.3
Saddiq Bey🇺🇸Saddiq BeyNOPSF7231.217.75.62.50.90.1
Bennedict Mathurin🇨🇦Bennedict Mathurin2TMSF5430.017.65.42.40.80.2
Bennedict Mathurin🇨🇦Bennedict MathurinINDSF2831.817.85.42.30.60.1
Bennedict Mathurin🇨🇦Bennedict MathurinLACSF2628.017.45.52.51.00.3
Coby White🇺🇸Coby White2TMSG5025.017.43.44.00.50.1
Coby White🇺🇸Coby WhiteCHISG2929.118.63.74.70.70.1
Coby White🇺🇸Coby WhiteCHOSG2119.315.63.03.00.20.1
Kevin Porter Jr🇺🇸Kevin Porter Jr.MILPG3833.217.45.27.42.20.5
Paul George🇺🇸Paul GeorgePHIPF3730.717.35.33.61.70.4
Ryan Rollins🇺🇸Ryan RollinsMILPG7432.117.34.65.61.50.4
Miles Bridges🇺🇸Miles BridgesCHOPF7731.017.15.83.20.60.4
Chet Holmgren🇺🇸Chet HolmgrenOKCPF6928.917.18.91.70.61.9
Jalen Williams🇺🇸Jalen WilliamsOKCSG3328.417.14.65.51.20.3
Josh Giddey🇦🇺Josh GiddeyCHIPG5432.117.08.39.11.00.5
Payton Pritchard🇺🇸Payton PritchardBOSPG7932.417.03.95.20.70.1
Andrew Nembhard🇨🇦Andrew NembhardINDPG5731.316.92.87.70.90.1
Kristaps Porzingis🇱🇻Kristaps Porziņģis2TMC3224.016.75.22.50.61.2
Kristaps Porzingis🇱🇻Kristaps PorziņģisATLC1724.317.15.12.70.51.3
Kristaps Porzingis🇱🇻Kristaps PorziņģisGSWC1523.716.15.32.30.61.1
OG Anunoby🇬🇧OG AnunobyNYKPF6733.216.75.22.21.60.7
Stephon Castle🇺🇸Stephon CastleSASPG6830.016.75.37.41.10.3
Dejounte Murray🇺🇸Dejounte MurrayNOPPG1427.816.75.46.41.60.2
Grayson Allen🇺🇸Grayson AllenPHOSG5128.816.53.03.81.40.3
Derrick White🇺🇸Derrick WhiteBOSSG7734.116.54.45.41.11.3
Immanuel Quickley🇺🇸Immanuel QuickleyTORPG7031.916.44.05.91.30.1
Matas Buzelis🇺🇸Matas BuzelisCHIPF7729.216.35.82.10.71.5
Jrue Holiday🇺🇸Jrue HolidayPORPG5329.416.34.66.11.00.1
Alex Sarr🇫🇷Alex SarrWASC4827.216.37.42.70.82.0
Dariq Whitehead🇺🇸Dariq WhiteheadMEMSF630.516.34.01.50.70.0
Aaron Gordon🇺🇸Aaron GordonDENPF3627.916.25.82.70.60.3
VJ Edgecombe🇧🇸VJ EdgecombePHISG7535.016.05.64.21.40.5
Domantas Sabonis🇺🇸Domantas SabonisSACC1929.715.811.44.10.90.2
Jabari Smith Jr🇺🇸Jabari Smith Jr.HOUPF7735.115.86.91.90.70.9
Collin Sexton🇺🇸Collin Sexton2TMSG6823.715.42.33.31.10.1
Collin Sexton🇺🇸Collin SextonCHOSG4222.314.21.93.70.90.2
Collin Sexton🇺🇸Collin SextonCHISG2626.017.52.92.51.50.1
Jarrett Allen🇺🇸Jarrett AllenCLEC5627.115.48.51.81.00.8
Jaime Jaquez Jr🇺🇸Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIASF7528.315.45.04.70.70.3
Andrew Wiggins🇨🇦Andrew WigginsMIASF6830.315.44.82.71.11.0
Naji Marshall🇺🇸Naji MarshallDALSF7429.515.24.73.31.10.1
Onyeka Okongwu🇺🇸Onyeka OkongwuATLC7431.015.27.63.11.11.1
Russell Westbrook🇺🇸Russell WestbrookSACSF6429.015.25.46.71.30.2
Nikola Vucevic🇨🇭Nikola Vučević2TMC6428.415.18.43.30.60.6
Nikola Vucevic🇨🇭Nikola VučevićCHIC4830.816.99.03.80.70.6
Nikola Vucevic🇨🇭Nikola VučevićBOSC1621.19.76.62.00.40.6
Anthony Black🇺🇸Anthony BlackORLPG6429.815.03.83.71.40.7
Kennedy Chandler🇺🇸Kennedy ChandlerUTAPG1132.315.03.46.71.00.2
Brice Sensabaugh🇺🇸Brice SensabaughUTASF7523.514.93.11.90.70.2
Ayo Dosunmu🇺🇸Ayo Dosunmu2TMSG6927.314.83.43.60.80.3
Ayo Dosunmu🇺🇸Ayo DosunmuCHISG4526.415.03.03.60.80.3
Ayo Dosunmu🇺🇸Ayo DosunmuMINSG2428.914.44.23.51.00.3
Kyshawn George🇨🇭Kyshawn GeorgeWASSF4829.014.85.14.51.00.9
Jaden McDaniels🇺🇸Jaden McDanielsMINPF7331.714.84.22.71.11.0
Peyton Watson🇺🇸Peyton WatsonDENSF5429.614.64.92.10.91.1
Mikal Bridges🇺🇸Mikal BridgesNYKSF8232.814.43.83.71.30.8
Walker Kessler🇺🇸Walker KesslerUTAC530.814.410.83.01.41.8
Anfernee Simons🇺🇸Anfernee Simons2TMSG5524.914.32.52.40.50.1
Anfernee Simons🇺🇸Anfernee SimonsBOSSG4924.514.22.42.40.60.1
Anfernee Simons🇺🇸Anfernee SimonsCHISG628.315.22.83.00.00.3
Jeremiah Fears🇺🇸Jeremiah FearsNOPPG8225.814.33.73.41.20.4
Cormac Ryan🇺🇸Cormac RyanMILSG1124.614.32.51.71.00.3
Scoot Henderson🇺🇸Scoot HendersonPORPG3024.914.22.73.70.90.3
PJ Washington🇺🇸P.J. WashingtonDALPF5631.014.27.01.81.01.1
Ivica Zubac🇧🇦Ivica Zubac2TMC4830.114.110.62.20.40.8
Ivica Zubac🇧🇦Ivica ZubacLACC4330.914.411.02.20.40.8
Ivica Zubac🇧🇦Ivica ZubacINDC523.611.67.21.80.40.8
Tre Jones🇺🇸Tre JonesCHIPG6527.014.13.15.41.20.2
Kelly Oubre Jr🇺🇸Kelly Oubre Jr.PHISF5031.514.15.01.61.40.5
Santi Aldama🇪🇸Santi AldamaMEMPF4327.914.06.72.90.90.7
Keegan Murray🇺🇸Keegan MurraySACPF2334.514.05.71.71.01.6
Devin Vassell🇺🇸Devin VassellSASSG6730.513.94.02.50.90.4
Ace Bailey🇺🇸Ace BaileyUTASF7227.613.84.21.80.80.7
Aaron Nesmith🇺🇸Aaron NesmithINDSF4529.713.84.21.90.60.5
Brandin Podziemski🇺🇸Brandin PodziemskiGSWSG8228.513.85.13.71.10.2
Jalen Suggs🇺🇸Jalen SuggsORLPG5727.613.83.95.51.80.7
DeAndre Hunter🇺🇸De'Andre Hunter2TMSF4526.113.74.12.00.70.1
DeAndre Hunter🇺🇸De'Andre HunterCLESF4326.214.04.22.10.70.1
DeAndre Hunter🇺🇸De'Andre HunterSACSF225.57.51.50.50.00.0
Bobby Portis🇺🇸Bobby PortisMILPF6724.213.76.41.60.60.2
John Collins🇺🇸John CollinsLACPF6927.113.65.31.00.90.7
Cedric Coward🇺🇸Cedric CowardMEMSG6225.813.65.92.80.60.4
Zach Edey🇨🇦Zach EdeyMEMC1125.813.611.11.10.61.9
Ajay Mitchell🇧🇪Ajay MitchellOKCSG5725.813.63.33.61.20.3
Naz Reid🇺🇸Naz ReidMINC7726.113.66.22.21.01.0
Cam Thomas🇯🇵Cam Thomas2TMSG4221.013.51.72.60.20.1
Cam Thomas🇯🇵Cam ThomasBRKSG2424.315.61.83.10.20.1
Cam Thomas🇯🇵Cam ThomasMILSG1816.610.71.61.90.30.1
Tim Hardaway Jr🇺🇸Tim Hardaway Jr.DENSG8026.613.52.61.40.50.1
Reed Sheppard🇺🇸Reed SheppardHOUSG8226.213.52.93.41.50.7
Toumani Camara🇧🇪Toumani CamaraPORPF8233.313.45.12.51.10.4
Quentin Grimes🇺🇸Quentin GrimesPHISG7529.413.43.63.30.90.4
Jordan Poole🇺🇸Jordan PooleNOPPG3923.913.42.03.10.60.4
Tobias Harris🇺🇸Tobias HarrisDETPF6327.713.35.12.50.90.4
Keldon Johnson🇺🇸Keldon JohnsonSASSF8223.313.25.41.40.60.1
Jaylon Tyson🇺🇸Jaylon TysonCLESG6626.913.25.12.20.80.4
Kyle Kuzma🇺🇸Kyle KuzmaMILPF6926.213.04.52.70.70.4
Brandon Williams🇺🇸Brandon WilliamsDALPG6622.213.02.93.90.90.3
Sam Merrill🇺🇸Sam MerrillCLESG5226.512.82.62.40.60.1
Collin Gillespie🇺🇸Collin GillespiePHOPG8028.512.74.14.61.20.2
Deandre Ayton🇧🇸Deandre AytonLALC7227.212.58.00.80.61.0
GG Jackson II🇺🇸GG Jackson IIMEMPF5521.412.54.31.50.60.8
Malik Monk🇺🇸Malik MonkSACSG6222.012.51.93.00.60.4
Maxime Raynaud🇫🇷Maxime RaynaudSACC7426.512.57.51.40.50.5
Jaylen Wells🇺🇸Jaylen WellsMEMSG6926.412.53.21.60.90.1
Max Christie🇺🇸Max ChristieDALSG7729.112.33.22.00.60.4
Noah Clowney🇺🇸Noah ClowneyBRKPF6627.012.34.11.60.80.7
DeAnthony Melton🇺🇸De'Anthony MeltonGSWPG4923.012.33.22.61.60.4
Jonathan Kuminga🇨🇩Jonathan Kuminga2TMPF3623.112.25.62.30.60.3
Jonathan Kuminga🇨🇩Jonathan KumingaGSWPF2023.812.15.92.50.40.3
Jonathan Kuminga🇨🇩Jonathan KumingaATLPF1622.112.35.32.10.90.3
Donte DiVincenzo🇺🇸Donte DiVincenzoMINSG8230.412.24.13.81.30.4
Cameron Johnson🇺🇸Cameron JohnsonDENSF5430.512.23.82.40.70.4
Tre Johnson🇺🇸Tre JohnsonWASSG6024.112.22.82.00.60.3
Duncan Robinson🇺🇸Duncan RobinsonDETSG7727.412.22.72.10.60.3
Donovan Clingan🇺🇸Donovan ClinganPORC7727.212.111.62.10.61.7
Moses Moody🇺🇸Moses MoodyGSWSG6025.712.13.31.61.00.6
Christian Braun🇺🇸Christian BraunDENSG4431.812.04.82.70.70.3
Josh Hart🇺🇸Josh HartNYKSF6630.212.07.44.81.10.3
Miles McBride🇺🇸Miles McBrideNYKSG4126.312.02.42.60.90.2
Tristen Newton🇺🇸Tristen NewtonHOUSG112.012.03.00.01.00.0
Dyson Daniels🇦🇺Dyson DanielsATLSG7633.211.96.85.92.00.4
Blake Hinson🇺🇸Blake HinsonUTASF1420.411.92.41.10.40.1
Myles Turner🇺🇸Myles TurnerMILC7126.911.95.31.50.71.6
Wendell Carter Jr🇺🇸Wendell Carter Jr.ORLC7829.311.87.42.00.80.6
Dylan Harper🇺🇸Dylan HarperSASSG6922.611.83.43.90.80.3
Julian Reese🇺🇸Julian ReeseWASPF1330.911.810.51.81.40.6