Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / Charlotte

Charlotte

Rank 131 · 0–6

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCole Gonzales14 G · 221/356, 2246 yds, 8 TD
RBKhamani Alexander14 G · 107 att, 504 yds, 7 TD
WR1Jaden Barnes14 G · 82 rec, 800 yds, 0 TD
WR2Jaylen Hampton14 G · 47 rec, 523 yds, 5 TD
WR3Derrick Eley14 G · 33 rec, 625 yds, 5 TD
TEGus McGee14 G · 5 rec, 7 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDJ Burgess67.06.013.03.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTDevin Ancrum69.014.023.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTJamarrion Solomon52.01.03.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDECurtis Simpson47.05.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBKadin Schmitz616.021.037.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
MLBGavin Willis625.023.048.03.50.50.01.00.01.0
LCBJameel Croft Jr.625.06.031.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSCollin Gill626.09.035.04.02.01.02.00.00.0
FSDy'Lon Womack618.013.031.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBCJ Clinkscales Jr.610.01.011.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBJonathan Patterson511.011.022.02.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 11614.210.024.21.50.50.10.60.00.1
×141433.123.356.43.51.20.21.50.00.2