Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

QB board

QB ranks copy Damon’s 14-game sheet math: ESPN 2026 counting stats projected with (stat/G)×14, then RANK each category (Int and SOS lower-better) and AVERAGE those ranks. G shows 14.

#PlayerSchoolScoreGCmpAttYdsTDIntRush AttRush YdsRush TD
1Gio LopezWake Forest24.614289429392030213147114
2Trinidad ChamblissOle Miss33.314342487401831119031614
3Conner WeigmanHouston35.414257385333235211241314
4Keelon RussellAlabama36.41425737837312851075259
5Kamario TaylorMississippi St.37.214286431406048111204453
6LaNorris SellersSouth Carolina38.11426843631222891569595
7Lincoln KienholzLouisville38.114250359357921214246219
8Anthony ColandreaNebraska39.81427843432813071286917
9Byrum BrownAuburn41.1142914452954202022796311
10Noah FifitaArizona41.71432744640973791032437
11Sam LeavittLSU43.3142734043491231914060416
12Braden AtkinsonOregon State45.114387548526649542-355
13Darian MensahMiami45.7143143724026420342216
14Avery JohnsonKansas State45.91429145630582581099248
15Colton JosephWisconsin45.914227400317028141437348
16Kevin JenningsSMU47.21432843744463914901936
17Aidan ChilesNorthwestern47.414224314328225012320417
18Devon DampierUtah48.31426336731753461435778
19Julian SayinOhio State48.814271380413540575405
20Rickie CollinsKennesaw State49.01428842029188815468911
21Brad JacksonTexas State49.314258386343336141435213
22Tayven JacksonNorth Texas49.3143344624359359541475
23Mason HeintschelPittsburgh49.4142744143651393843143
24Drew MestemakerOklahoma State49.71431947344103614423026
25Kalieb OsborneUConn49.814229380331623515459314
26CJ BaileyNorth Carolina State50.11429444135162191102755
27Cutter BoleyArizona State50.1142774423441348952383
28Ryan BrownePurdue50.2142894203614212721242
29Ethan GrunkemeyerVirginia Tech50.914355485404628568-689
30Caden CreelJacksonville State51.014264397332023122019459
31Max JohnsonGeorgia Southern51.814345523366826563750
32Kenny MincheyKentucky51.914280415325326275262
33Katin HouserIllinois52.1142854293360289702805
34Jayden MaiavaUSC52.414304448409036640-104
35Luke WeaverSan Jose State52.814308488356826141211732
36JC French IVCincinnati53.414241344265717014054014
37Isaiah MarshallKansas53.814213395320022111687143
38Ashton DanielsFlorida State54.9142123573080191616375423
39Trey KukukusageLouisiana Tech54.91422430825900016856014
40Landyn LockeSam Houston55.014325490365731890-450
41Maddux MadsenBoise State56.1142573873024300682572
42Deuce BaileyCoastal Carolina56.11421740431273071474480
43Aaron PhiloFlorida56.41424534831292171032437
44Jackson ArnoldUNLV56.714203348266019221577012
45Goose CrowderTroy57.014244428293225111186136
46DJ LagwayBaylor57.114331621401337937-515
47Caden VeltkampFlorida Atlantic57.414358490399634656-1123
48Michael Hawkins Jr.West Virginia57.6141352592462162273156828
49Arch ManningTexas57.714258409314228141092860
50Jayden MandalFresno State58.0142573972921192983155
51Trey OwensArkansas State58.01428241134092114893485
52Mason McKenzieBoston College58.4142273892708141426612248
53KJ JacksonArkansas58.71425742927841691121915
54Broc LowryWestern Michigan58.81422232423241621525187
55Bear BachmeierBYU59.114216325289222310166911
56CJ CarrNotre Dame59.7142383363215372401617
57Baylor HayesTulsa59.9142774692912184842457
58Jaden CraigTCU60.2143024403920221190220
59John MateerOklahoma60.814252378290622111481960
60Malik WashingtonMaryland61.71431752031551614721312
61Austin SimmonsMissouri61.814250385334633240610
62Marcel ReedTexas A&M62.014243439256014141173555
63Marcus StokesMemphis62.21423633635823771054390
64Jared CurtisVanderbilt63.914230364271014141323676
65Faizon BrandonTennessee64.41417128319522031483648
66Keldric LusterBall State64.914288448243917111151790
67Rocco BechtPenn State65.2142433873260267861212
68Noah KimEastern Michigan65.314306498292818854-66
69Dante MooreOregon66.114242347324132035-240
70Caden PinnickWashington State66.21425741522217121734537
71Cibastian BroughtonAkron66.31424730817731901407930
72Owen McCownUTSA66.7142924252844165722080
73Davis WarrenStanford67.014266455315214549-750
74Lunch WinfieldLouisiana67.11422631325277919192919
75Gunner StocktonGeorgia67.4142222893029335613132
76Micah AlejadoHawaii67.414366618376412991610
77Jaylen RaynorIowa State67.81419834523361691193877
78John Alan RichterToledo68.114280439365230223-90
79Jacurri BrownRice68.9148918010067525011999
80Josh HooverIndiana68.914205301318340051982
81Alonza Barnett IIICentral Florida69.21421734324081471261547
82Beau PribulaVirginia69.81421232025203021352262
83Cameran BrownGeorgia State70.01424936732403411733143
84Bryce UnderwoodMichigan70.714188316246714111605946
85Roman GaglianoMiddle Tennessee71.0142464372556223561933
86Alberto MendozaGeorgia Tech71.314300428334020859-280
87Nick PoulosOhio71.41412625215771901406215
88Rodney Tisdale Jr.Western Kentucky72.114277413298214710940
89Aidan ArmentaLouisiana Monroe72.714242375299321481424
90Dru DeShieldsKent State73.81420836222879141144137
91Cale HellumsArmy74.6148715499783291146722
92Angel FloresCentral Michigan75.114931567302522611699
93Tait ReynoldsClemson75.9142323582285381541710
94Jaron-Keawe SagapoluteleCalifornia76.0143004593304221436-1120
95Camden ColemanJames Madison76.4142243592683262751872
96Nico IamaleavaUCLA76.814202325275011111184033
97Drake LindseyMinnesota76.9142964573115211228-300
98Michael Van Buren Jr.South Florida76.9142173552504120912225
99Will HammondTexas Tech77.31427239830861414561743
100EJ Colson Jr.UTEP77.41413721615152081882603
101Steve AngeliSyracuse77.7142664853411192365-1070
102William Watson IIIMassachusetts78.71420728022962068446811
103Billy Edwards Jr.North Carolina78.8142213702993221462170
104Nathan HayesNorth Dakota State79.11420332226111912773627
105Hank BrownIowa79.814218347233014348453
106Quinn HenicleOld Dominion80.414134246159681122790411
107Jason WrightscratchBuffalo81.31417636120331181372916
108JJ KohlFlorida International81.71425845133041420701063
109Alessio MilivojevicMichigan State81.814238362244312779-720
110Evan MeddersscratchAir Force83.61411251654011978111
112Jared HollinsSouth Alabama84.4141572582394206782836
113Toa Fa'avaeNew Mexico85.11410117617891431094003
114Carson ConklinSacramento State85.314350644310801428-1820
115Jay KastantinBowling Green86.1142193342301127771982
116Walker EgetDuke86.414235375274420317220
117Deshawn PurdieLiberty86.8141632662450190862100
118Emory WilliamsusageEast Carolina88.914175270185218456424
119Elijah BrownusageWashington89.114210294193228014-980
120Kadin SemonzaTulane90.114179333225111687-1606
121Skyler LocklearMissouri State90.1141993022206116923000
122Isaac WilsonColorado90.31418733120679141031450
123K'saan FarrarColorado State92.214221361227211728604
124Tyler HughesWyoming92.31419131719187161806442
125Carter JonesNevada93.41418631222891171022004
126McCae HillsteadUtah State94.014119259157514281053710
127Caleb HeavnerMiami (OH)94.1148414892133923193
128Cole GonzalesCharlotte94.814221356224682053786
129Landry LyddySouthern Miss97.114174274230717662340
130Ryder BurtonUAB100.11416830321519121241002
131Jayden DenegalSan Diego State101.7141773291836141256440
132Adam DamanteNew Mexico State104.114151245167014739-144
133AJ SuraceRutgers104.7141161861663211453-1120
134Jaxon SmolikTemple104.8146510754155563220
135Henry HasselbeckscratchAppalachian State108.814172512603452940
136Zion TurnerusageMarshall111.31411617913097739110
137Jalen MaconNorthern Illinois116.1141846700435-30
138Braden StreeterscratchDelaware121.2144212361341125-420