Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / East Carolina

East Carolina

Rank 82 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBEmory Williamswas Mitch Griffisusage14 G · 175/270, 1852 yds, 18 TD
RBAshton Gray14 G · 130 att, 595 yds, 0 TD
WR1Tyler Johnsonfilled14 G · 28 rec, 602 yds, 0 TD
WR2Jeremiah Melvin14 G · 42 rec, 585 yds, 4 TD
WR3Ray Ray Joseph Jr.14 G · 70 rec, 748 yds, 6 TD
TEIsmael Smith Flores14 G · 22 rec, 171 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJasiyah Robinson55.06.011.03.52.50.00.00.00.0
LDTPreston Carr50.08.08.00.50.50.01.00.00.0
RDTRion Roseborough54.04.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJulien Davis57.017.024.02.01.01.00.00.00.0
ILBCrews Law58.019.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBDJ Johnson Jr.514.023.037.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
LCBAshton Levells-Mitchell57.05.012.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSDeMarius Hines55.015.020.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
FSZyeir Gamble59.011.020.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
RCBAngelo Ross53.06.09.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
NBKevon Merrell513.020.033.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1156.812.219.01.00.50.20.30.00.2
×141419.134.153.22.71.40.50.80.00.5