Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / Florida Atlantic

Florida Atlantic

Rank 52 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCaden Veltkamp14 G · 358/490, 3996 yds, 34 TD
RBLeonard Farrow14 G · 109 att, 501 yds, 6 TD
WR1Dominique Henry14 G · 67 rec, 734 yds, 8 TD
WR2Kelby Valsin14 G · 112 rec, 1434 yds, 14 TD
WR3Easton Messer14 G · 90 rec, 1246 yds, 8 TD
TEAJ Johnson14 G · 22 rec, 120 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJay Crable56.07.013.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
LDTCJ Doggette Jr.52.08.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTBlake Burris56.08.014.02.50.50.01.00.00.0
RDEJonathan Bax54.06.010.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
ILBLeon Hart Jr.510.016.026.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
MLBJoseph Sipp Jr.515.018.033.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
LCBDamarius McGhee49.01.010.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSTyson Rooks11.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSDamon Allen56.07.013.00.50.50.01.00.00.0
RCBJK Johnson54.05.09.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBChris Tooley III55.03.08.00.00.01.00.00.01.0
avg of 1156.27.213.40.60.30.20.50.10.2
×141417.320.137.41.70.90.51.30.30.5