Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / Memphis

Memphis

Rank 39 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMarcus Stokes14 G · 236/336, 3582 yds, 37 TD
RBJaylin Carter14 G · 208 att, 1505 yds, 19 TD
WR1Stonka Burnside14 G · 26 rec, 443 yds, 5 TD
WR2Brady Kluse14 G · 14 rec, 294 yds, 2 TD
WR3Tychaun Chapman14 G · 33 rec, 544 yds, 5 TD
TEHunter Tipton14 G · 44 rec, 856 yds, 12 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJ'Mond Tapp67.011.018.03.53.50.00.01.01.0
LDTTaylor Burton64.09.013.02.51.50.00.00.00.0
RDTJaden McKinney63.07.010.00.50.50.00.01.00.0
RDEElijah Kinsler616.09.025.05.54.50.01.00.00.0
ILBZach Ruffin626.08.034.02.01.01.03.00.00.0
MLBMike Montgomery619.018.037.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
LCBChauncey Logan Jr.616.04.020.01.00.00.01.01.01.0
SSDylan Smith622.06.028.02.00.03.02.00.00.0
FSAhmere Foster67.02.09.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
RCBAnthony Richard Jr.67.06.013.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBIan Foster617.09.026.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
avg of 11613.18.121.21.61.00.51.00.30.2
×141430.518.949.43.82.31.32.30.60.4