Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / North Texas

North Texas

Rank 32 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBTayven Jackson14 G · 334/462, 4359 yds, 35 TD
RBJahiem White14 G · 224 att, 1603 yds, 21 TD
WR1Justin Stevenson14 G · 77 rec, 1057 yds, 12 TD
WR2Corri Milliner14 G · 56 rec, 910 yds, 3 TD
WR3Josiah Martin14 G · 42 rec, 510 yds, 0 TD
TEMax Reese14 G · 40 rec, 583 yds, 7 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDavion Rhodes66.05.011.05.04.00.01.01.04.0
LDTNolan Clark61.05.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTJustin Benton66.010.016.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
RDEDavid Onuoha610.014.024.02.51.50.00.00.00.0
ILBAaron Alexander614.011.025.00.00.00.01.00.01.0
MLBZakye Barker614.030.044.02.02.00.02.01.00.0
LCBBJ Allen Jr.65.04.09.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSCJ Coombes618.028.046.01.01.01.01.00.00.0
FSBrandon Jones617.017.034.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBPeyton Taylor612.08.020.00.00.00.06.00.00.0
NBAnthony Benford II44.03.07.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 1169.712.322.01.10.80.11.10.30.5
×141422.728.651.32.71.80.22.50.61.1