Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / Rice

Rice

Rank 128 · 1–5

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJacurri Brown14 G · 89/180, 1006 yds, 7 TD
RBTyvonn Byars14 G · 154 att, 744 yds, 5 TD
WR1Barry Jackson Jr.was Braylen Walkerusage14 G · 25 rec, 357 yds, 4 TD
WR2Jordan Clark14 G · 35 rec, 399 yds, 0 TD
WR3Ben Grice14 G · 17 rec, 179 yds, 0 TD
TEJames Falk14 G · 0 rec, 0 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (4-3).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJoseph Mutombo66.09.015.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
LDTAquantis Clemmons67.014.021.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
RDTDillan Botts66.08.014.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEChibby Nwajuaku32.010.012.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
ILB—blank——————————
MLBStone Combs615.024.039.03.00.00.00.00.00.0
WLBAustin Harnetiaux619.022.041.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
LCBJamir Benjamin610.017.027.02.00.00.03.00.00.0
SSKoa Akui623.011.034.02.00.00.05.01.00.0
FSAJ Brown627.018.045.01.00.00.02.00.01.0
RCBKyren Condoll610.011.021.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11611.413.124.51.20.50.01.40.10.3
×141426.530.557.12.81.10.03.20.20.6