Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / South Florida

South Florida

Rank 74 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMichael Van Buren Jr.14 G · 217/355, 2504 yds, 12 TD
RBD.J. Crowther14 G · 219 att, 1111 yds, 16 TD
WR1Arhmad Branch14 G · 51 rec, 504 yds, 0 TD
WR2Bryson Rodgers14 G · 63 rec, 728 yds, 5 TD
WR3Joshua Porter14 G · 47 rec, 593 yds, 5 TD
TEWyatt Sullivan14 G · 14 rec, 161 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEMichael Williams II69.06.015.02.52.50.00.00.00.0
LDTMajor Dillard62.06.08.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDTAsani Redwood64.06.010.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEC.J. Hicks413.06.019.02.01.00.01.01.00.0
ILBSam Robinson514.016.030.03.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBRodney Hill67.010.017.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBTeddy Foster613.05.018.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSAyden Jackson623.014.037.02.01.00.03.00.00.0
FSTavin Ward618.014.032.01.00.01.01.00.00.0
RCBJair Murphy36.03.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NBTayvion Beasley612.06.018.03.01.01.01.00.00.0
avg of 11611.08.419.41.50.70.20.60.10.0
×141425.719.545.23.41.70.41.50.20.0