Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / Temple

Temple

Rank 124 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJaxon Smolik14 G · 65/107, 541 yds, 5 TD
RBSam Brown V14 G · 175 att, 1435 yds, 14 TD
WR1Jayce Freeman14 G · 28 rec, 476 yds, 2 TD
WR2Colin Chase14 G · 28 rec, 546 yds, 5 TD
WR3JoJo Bermudez14 G · 33 rec, 455 yds, 5 TD
TEPeter Clarke14 G · 28 rec, 331 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDECameron Jones65.03.08.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTJoseph Auzenne64.04.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTKevin Hornbeak Jr.65.05.010.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
RDEJaylon Joseph65.02.07.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBCurly Ordonez634.019.053.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBEric Stuart516.012.028.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
LCBDenzel Chavis56.04.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSAvery Powell517.06.023.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSSaboor Karriem629.010.039.02.00.00.01.01.00.0
RCBAsa Locks612.02.014.00.00.00.01.01.00.0
NBZyil Powell69.05.014.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11612.96.519.50.70.50.00.50.20.2
×141430.115.345.41.71.10.01.10.40.4