Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / UAB

UAB

Rank 105 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBRyder Burton14 G · 168/303, 2151 yds, 9 TD
RBRod Robinson II14 G · 217 att, 940 yds, 0 TD
WR1Kaleb Brown14 G · 7 rec, 70 yds, 0 TD
WR2AJ Johnson14 G · 5 rec, 56 yds, 0 TD
WR3Ty Mims14 G · 40 rec, 705 yds, 2 TD
TEAntonio Ferguson14 G · 4 rec, 39 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETylin Jackson67.06.013.05.03.00.01.00.00.0
LDTCam Cunningham69.05.014.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTChris Spencer64.02.06.01.01.00.00.01.00.0
RDEBlanche Gold42.02.04.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBIke Esonwune624.016.040.00.00.02.01.00.00.0
MLBMuaaz Byard640.014.054.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
LCBDarrell Sweeting615.05.020.01.00.00.04.00.00.0
SSJo'Tavion Pierce629.014.043.03.52.50.03.00.01.0
FSJeremiah Jordan621.014.035.00.00.01.01.00.01.0
RCBDelvon Gulley611.05.016.01.00.01.03.01.00.0
NBAnta'Veon McKenzie619.05.024.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11616.58.024.51.10.60.41.50.20.2
×141438.418.757.12.71.40.83.60.40.4