Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / AAC / UTSA

UTSA

Rank 54 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBOwen McCown14 G · 292/425, 2844 yds, 16 TD
RBWill Henderson III14 G · 182 att, 1129 yds, 7 TD
WR1AJ Wilson14 G · 42 rec, 548 yds, 2 TD
WR2Mekhi Anderson14 G · 54 rec, 546 yds, 5 TD
WR3David Amador II14 G · 65 rec, 506 yds, 2 TD
TEIsaiah Butler-Tanner14 G · 7 rec, 63 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (4-3).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETai Leonard64.08.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTJameian Buxton65.05.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDTJeremiah Bailey66.010.016.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDEOwen Pewee618.015.033.03.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBBryce Grays68.011.019.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
MLBBrandon Tucker621.025.046.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
WLBCamron Cooper69.06.015.03.01.00.00.01.00.0
LCBAsaad Chapman68.06.014.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
SSCameron Upshaw Jr.67.010.017.00.00.01.00.00.01.0
FSElijah Newell614.011.025.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBRJ Lester Jr.69.05.014.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 1169.910.220.10.90.40.10.90.10.1
×141423.123.846.92.10.80.22.10.20.2