Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Boston College

Boston College

Rank 121 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMason McKenzie14 G · 227/389, 2708 yds, 14 TD
RBEvan Dickens14 G · 140 att, 661 yds, 8 TD
WR1Reed Swanson14 G · 4 rec, 63 yds, 0 TD
WR2Jaedn Skeete14 G · 22 rec, 235 yds, 0 TD
WR3Javarius Green14 G · 50 rec, 473 yds, 0 TD
TEZeke Moore14 G · 11 rec, 143 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEOnye Nwosisi36.06.012.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTChris Marable Jr.32.00.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTKJ Sampson52.02.04.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEKris Jones43.05.08.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBAnthony Palano524.021.045.06.01.02.01.00.00.0
MLBBodie Kahoun28.02.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBMax Tucker510.04.014.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
SSKP Price524.012.036.01.00.02.00.00.01.0
FSCarter Davis512.012.024.01.00.01.00.00.01.0
RCBSyair Torrence10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
NBCameron Martinez21.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 1158.45.814.21.00.10.50.10.00.4
×141423.416.339.72.80.31.30.30.01.0