Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Clemson

Clemson

Rank 31 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBTait Reynolds14 G · 232/358, 2285 yds, 3 TD
RBGideon Davidson14 G · 185 att, 1039 yds, 11 TD
WR1Bryant Wesco Jr.14 G · 70 rec, 882 yds, 0 TD
WR2T.J. Moore14 G · 70 rec, 658 yds, 3 TD
WR3Tyler Brown14 G · 59 rec, 526 yds, 0 TD
TEOlsen Patt-Henry14 G · 20 rec, 174 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJahiem Lawson55.09.014.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTAndy Burburija52.07.09.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDTAmare Adams53.07.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEWill Heldt511.06.017.06.04.00.00.00.00.0
ILBSammy Brown514.026.040.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBJeremiah Alexander510.025.035.00.50.50.01.00.00.0
LCBAshton Hampton59.06.015.00.00.01.09.00.00.0
SSJerome Carter III519.016.035.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSCorey Myrick521.022.043.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBElliot Washington II59.09.018.00.00.03.04.00.01.0
NBRonan Hanafin511.017.028.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 11510.413.624.01.00.80.41.70.00.1
×141429.038.267.22.72.21.04.80.00.3