Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Duke

Duke

Rank 69 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBWalker Eget14 G · 235/375, 2744 yds, 20 TD
RBNate Sheppard14 G · 330 att, 2080 yds, 22 TD
WR1Jared Richardson14 G · 25 rec, 311 yds, 6 TD
WR2Jayden Moore14 G · 11 rec, 238 yds, 3 TD
WR3Jonah Burton14 G · 42 rec, 566 yds, 3 TD
TEJeremiah Hasley14 G · 53 rec, 655 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETyshon Reed Jr.512.03.015.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
LDTDavid Anderson52.05.07.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
RDTPreston Watson55.05.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEKevin O'Connor52.01.03.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
ILBKendall Johnson47.07.014.00.00.00.01.01.00.0
MLBNick Morris Jr.513.013.026.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
LCBLandan Callahan32.02.04.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSDaShawn Stone513.06.019.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSAndrew Pellicciotta518.09.027.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBKyon Loud59.07.016.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBLuke Mergott515.08.023.00.00.00.01.00.01.0
avg of 1158.96.014.90.60.40.00.90.20.2
×141424.916.841.71.81.00.02.50.50.5