Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Georgia Tech

Georgia Tech

Rank 99 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBAlberto Mendoza14 G · 300/428, 3340 yds, 20 TD
RBJustice Haynes14 G · 244 att, 1294 yds, 8 TD
WR1Isaiah Fuhrmann14 G · 11 rec, 157 yds, 0 TD
WR2Dalen Penson14 G · 48 rec, 711 yds, 0 TD
WR3Jordan Allen14 G · 78 rec, 874 yds, 3 TD
TEGavin Harris14 G · 11 rec, 101 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJordan Walker20.03.03.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTTawfiq Thomas518.013.031.05.02.00.01.00.01.0
RDTVincent Carroll-Jackson52.011.013.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
RDENoah Carter34.04.08.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
ILBKyle Efford313.014.027.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
MLBE.J. Lightsey514.014.028.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
LCBJaylen Mbakwe36.00.06.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSSavion Riley421.04.025.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSTae Harris519.013.032.00.00.00.01.01.00.0
RCBDaiquan White48.01.09.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBKelvin Hill510.08.018.02.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11510.57.718.21.10.50.00.90.10.2
×141429.321.650.93.11.30.02.50.30.5