Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Miami

Miami

Rank 12 · 5–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBDarian Mensah14 G · 314/372, 4026 yds, 42 TD
RBMark Fletcher Jr.14 G · 182 att, 1075 yds, 18 TD
WR1Vandrevius Jacobs14 G · 14 rec, 227 yds, 3 TD
WR2Cooper Barkate14 G · 53 rec, 675 yds, 11 TD
WR3Malachi Toney14 G · 109 rec, 1691 yds, 17 TD
TEElija Lofton14 G · 34 rec, 375 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDamon Wilson II54.01.05.03.53.50.03.01.00.0
LDTJustin Scott56.05.011.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTAhmad Moten Sr.41.03.04.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
RDEMarquise Lightfoot512.08.020.05.05.00.00.00.01.0
ILBChase Smith511.07.018.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
MLBMohamed Toure513.05.018.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBDamari Brown43.00.03.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSJJ Dunnigan58.09.017.00.00.01.00.01.00.0
FSZechariah Poyser512.03.015.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
RCBBryce Fitzgerald510.03.013.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBOmar Thornton514.07.021.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 1158.54.613.21.61.00.10.70.20.2
×141423.913.036.94.52.90.32.00.50.5