Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / North Carolina

North Carolina

Rank 44 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBBilly Edwards Jr.14 G · 221/370, 2993 yds, 22 TD
RBBenjamin Hall14 G · 154 att, 773 yds, 0 TD
WR1Mason Humphrey14 G · 8 rec, 106 yds, 0 TD
WR2Jordan Shipp14 G · 73 rec, 1025 yds, 0 TD
WR3Trech Kekahuna14 G · 22 rec, 244 yds, 0 TD
TEJelani Thurman14 G · 62 rec, 734 yds, 11 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDELeroy Jackson512.018.030.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
LDTIsaiah Johnson45.07.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTXavier Lewis514.015.029.08.56.50.01.00.00.0
RDEJaylen Harvey413.03.016.05.02.00.00.02.00.0
ILBPeyton Seelmann521.018.039.00.00.00.01.00.01.0
MLBDerek McDonald522.027.049.00.00.00.01.00.01.0
LCBJaiden Patterson514.08.022.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
SSGreg Smith516.012.028.00.00.03.01.01.01.0
FSPeyton Waters511.09.020.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBTre Miller54.05.09.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBKaleb Cost511.05.016.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 11513.011.524.51.30.90.41.20.30.3
×141436.432.368.73.72.41.03.30.80.8