Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / North Carolina State

North Carolina State

Rank 81 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCJ Bailey14 G · 294/441, 3516 yds, 21 TD
RBJayden Scott14 G · 174 att, 1002 yds, 11 TD
WR1Keenan Jackson14 G · 63 rec, 933 yds, 12 TD
WR2Joshisa Trader14 G · 45 rec, 619 yds, 0 TD
WR3Victor Snow14 G · 26 rec, 222 yds, 0 TD
TEPreston Douglas14 G · 56 rec, 667 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJoseph Adedire64.04.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTJosiah Victor61.07.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTIsaiah Shirley63.011.014.01.00.00.03.00.01.0
RDEHarvey Dyson III64.09.013.01.51.50.02.00.01.0
ILBAJ Richardson10.05.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBPopo Aguirre620.034.054.01.00.00.00.03.01.0
LCBJaren Sensabaugh612.05.017.00.00.01.03.00.00.0
SSTristan Teasdell55.012.017.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSRonnie Royal III67.013.020.01.00.00.04.00.00.0
RCBBrian Nelson II623.05.028.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
NBJackson Vick613.08.021.00.00.01.03.00.00.0
avg of 1168.410.318.60.40.10.21.60.30.3
×141419.524.043.51.00.30.43.80.60.6