Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Notre Dame

Notre Dame

Rank 20 · 6–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCJ Carr14 G · 238/336, 3215 yds, 37 TD
RBAneyas Williams14 G · 156 att, 686 yds, 9 TD
WR1Jordan Faison14 G · 65 rec, 903 yds, 9 TD
WR2Micah Gilbert14 G · 44 rec, 882 yds, 5 TD
WR3Mylan Graham14 G · 12 rec, 86 yds, 0 TD
TECooper Flanagan14 G · 14 rec, 112 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEBryce Young610.06.016.05.03.00.00.00.01.0
LDTJason Onye10.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTArmel Mukam610.00.010.03.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEBoubacar Traore615.02.017.05.53.51.00.01.02.0
ILBJaiden Ausberry69.08.017.01.00.00.00.02.00.0
MLBDrayk Bowen618.012.030.01.00.00.02.01.00.0
LCBDJ McKinney64.03.07.01.00.01.02.00.00.0
SSAdon Shuler616.06.022.01.00.01.02.00.01.0
FSBrauntae Johnson11.00.01.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBLeonard Moore58.00.08.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBChristian Gray63.04.07.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1168.53.812.41.60.70.31.10.40.4
×141419.98.928.83.71.60.62.50.80.8