Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Pittsburgh

Pittsburgh

Rank 34 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMason Heintschel14 G · 274/414, 3651 yds, 39 TD
RBDamon Ferguson Jr.was Ja'Kyrian Turnerusage14 G · 154 att, 744 yds, 7 TD
WR1Tony Kinsler14 G · 9 rec, 91 yds, 0 TD
WR2Cataurus Hicks14 G · 49 rec, 852 yds, 7 TD
WR3Censere Lee14 G · 44 rec, 469 yds, 9 TD
TECarson Kent14 G · 44 rec, 509 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEIsaiah Neal67.09.016.02.51.50.01.01.01.0
LDTSean FitzSimmons69.09.018.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTNick James68.05.013.03.02.00.00.01.00.0
RDEJimmy Scott62.03.05.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBAlex Sanford Jr.611.015.026.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
MLBJeremiah Marcelin66.021.027.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
LCBRaion Strader614.07.021.00.00.01.06.00.00.0
SSJosh Guerrier512.012.024.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSCruce Brookins524.013.037.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
RCBShawn Lee Jr.614.05.019.02.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBBraylan Lovelace68.012.020.01.01.01.01.00.00.0
avg of 11610.510.120.51.50.80.31.20.20.1
×141424.423.547.93.61.90.62.80.40.2