Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / SMU

SMU

Rank 21 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBKevin Jennings14 G · 328/437, 4446 yds, 39 TD
RBKendrick Raphael14 G · 216 att, 1170 yds, 17 TD
WR1Jalen Cooper14 G · 53 rec, 812 yds, 3 TD
WR2Yannick Smith14 G · 49 rec, 809 yds, 7 TD
WR3Yamir Knight14 G · 81 rec, 1028 yds, 6 TD
TERandy Pittman Jr.14 G · 45 rec, 428 yds, 8 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEAakil Washington56.04.010.02.02.00.00.01.01.0
LDTMalcolm Alcorn-Crowder54.03.07.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDTChristian Davis55.08.013.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEMarques Whitewas Ira Singleton IVscratch512.04.016.05.54.50.01.00.01.0
ILBAlexander Kilgore510.015.025.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBBrandon Booker56.010.016.02.51.51.00.00.00.0
LCBJayvon Thomas55.05.010.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSTyren Polley Jr.519.011.030.02.00.00.03.00.00.0
FSJimmy Wyrick512.010.022.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
RCBMarcellus Barnes Jr.57.02.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NBJarvis Lee515.05.020.03.00.01.01.00.02.0
avg of 1159.27.016.22.11.10.20.60.10.4
×141425.719.645.35.93.10.51.80.31.0