Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Syracuse

Syracuse

Rank 78 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBSteve Angeli14 G · 266/485, 3411 yds, 19 TD
RBTylik Hill14 G · 242 att, 1418 yds, 4 TD
WR1Umari Hatcher14 G · 104 rec, 1568 yds, 17 TD
WR2Cole Weaver14 G · 20 rec, 204 yds, 0 TD
WR3Darius Johnson14 G · 36 rec, 319 yds, 0 TD
TEDavid Clement14 G · 20 rec, 193 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETunmise Adeleye54.016.020.03.03.00.01.00.01.0
LDTRashard Perry55.014.019.02.01.01.00.00.00.0
RDTNissi Ogbebor53.017.020.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEKeyshawn Johnson56.08.014.04.04.00.01.01.01.0
ILBChris D'Appolonia516.014.030.02.50.50.00.00.00.0
MLBAntoine Deslauriers510.015.025.03.00.00.01.01.01.0
LCBDemetres Samuel Jr.512.06.018.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
SSCornell Perry43.07.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSBraheem Long Jr.57.017.024.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBChris Peal516.011.027.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBDavien Kerr14.02.06.01.00.50.00.00.0—
avg of 1157.811.519.41.50.90.10.90.20.3
×141421.932.354.24.22.50.32.50.50.8