Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Virginia Tech

Virginia Tech

Rank 47 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBEthan Grunkemeyer14 G · 355/485, 4046 yds, 28 TD
RBMarcellous Hawkins Jr.14 G · 163 att, 660 yds, 12 TD
WR1Marlion Jackson14 G · 16 rec, 219 yds, 2 TD
WR2Ayden Greene14 G · 39 rec, 770 yds, 6 TD
WR3Que'Sean Brown14 G · 93 rec, 1013 yds, 5 TD
TELuke Reynolds14 G · 96 rec, 1006 yds, 9 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEAycen Stevens69.05.014.06.55.50.01.00.02.0
LDTElhadj Fall65.07.012.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
RDTKemari Copeland68.08.016.03.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDECortez Harris68.08.016.05.05.00.00.00.00.0
ILBKeon Wylie612.016.028.02.01.00.03.01.00.0
MLBNoah Chambers619.09.028.03.50.50.01.00.00.0
LCBJaquez White612.04.016.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
SSTyson Flowers67.09.016.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
FSQuentin Reddish614.03.017.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
RCBJoshua Clarke61.01.02.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBIsaiah Brown-Murray57.03.010.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1169.36.615.92.21.20.01.50.20.2
×141421.615.537.15.12.80.03.40.40.4