Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / ACC / Wake Forest

Wake Forest

Rank 11 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBGio Lopez14 G · 289/429, 3920 yds, 30 TD
RBTy Clark III14 G · 145 att, 642 yds, 7 TD
WR1Antonio Meeks14 G · 19 rec, 362 yds, 2 TD
WR2Carlos Hernandez14 G · 114 rec, 1680 yds, 9 TD
WR3Kam Shanks14 G · 28 rec, 378 yds, 2 TD
TEWill Loerzel14 G · 12 rec, 93 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEGabe Kirschke69.08.017.05.03.00.00.00.00.0
LDTZach Lohavichan66.017.023.04.52.50.00.00.00.0
RDTDallas Afalava64.011.015.01.01.01.00.00.00.0
RDELangston Hardy612.021.033.07.54.50.00.00.00.0
ILBFrank Cusano68.028.036.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBAiden Hall611.030.041.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
LCBDeuce Blades II616.010.026.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSDavaughn Patterson615.025.040.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
FSRushaun Tongue619.010.029.00.00.00.01.01.00.0
RCBAshaad Williams613.010.023.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NBBraylon Johnson622.015.037.01.01.00.02.01.00.0
avg of 11612.316.829.11.91.10.10.90.20.0
×141428.639.267.94.52.50.22.10.40.0