Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Illinois

Illinois

Rank 68 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBKatin Houser14 G · 285/429, 3360 yds, 28 TD
RBCa'Lil Valentine14 G · 140 att, 630 yds, 3 TD
WR1Collin Dixon14 G · 110 rec, 1419 yds, 21 TD
WR2Hudson Clement14 G · 63 rec, 943 yds, 2 TD
WR3Brayden Trimble14 G · 44 rec, 401 yds, 0 TD
TEChristian Abney14 G · 7 rec, 30 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEPat Farrell66.04.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
LDTDarrell Prater66.06.012.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDTJoe Barna65.012.017.01.50.50.00.00.01.0
RDEMason Muragin62.07.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBIsmael Kante616.021.037.01.00.01.01.00.00.0
MLBJames Kreutz616.019.035.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
LCBJakwon Morris66.04.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSMatthew Bailey625.016.041.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
FSMac Resetich620.05.025.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
RCBJuice Clarke616.09.025.00.00.00.04.00.01.0
NBXavier Scott610.09.019.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11611.610.221.80.50.20.21.20.00.2
×141427.223.850.91.10.40.42.80.00.4