Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Iowa

Iowa

Rank 29 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBHank Brown14 G · 218/347, 2330 yds, 14 TD
RBKamari Moulton14 G · 213 att, 1453 yds, 11 TD
WR1Reece Vander Zee14 G · 37 rec, 576 yds, 7 TD
WR2Tony Diaz14 G · 65 rec, 768 yds, 2 TD
WR3Evan James14 G · 16 rec, 135 yds, 0 TD
TEDJ Vonnahme14 G · 50 rec, 613 yds, 6 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKenneth Merrieweather62.04.06.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
LDTWill Hubert64.06.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTBryce Hawthorne69.010.019.03.52.50.00.00.00.0
RDEIose Epenesa65.04.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBJayden Montgomery620.015.035.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
MLBCam Buffington628.024.052.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
LCBJaylen Watson612.05.017.00.00.00.05.00.00.0
SSAnthony Hawkins64.04.08.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSZach Lutmer617.017.034.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
RCBDeshaun Lee612.06.018.00.00.02.04.00.00.0
NBJacob Wallace613.06.019.01.01.01.02.00.00.0
avg of 11611.59.220.61.10.70.31.40.00.0
×141426.721.448.22.71.60.63.20.00.0