Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Maryland

Maryland

Rank 78 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMalik Washington14 G · 317/520, 3155 yds, 16 TD
RBIverson Howard14 G · 131 att, 506 yds, 9 TD
WR1Na'eem Abdul-Rahim Gladding14 G · 47 rec, 565 yds, 5 TD
WR2Kaleb Webb14 G · 44 rec, 581 yds, 0 TD
WR3Chris Durr Jr.14 G · 107 rec, 1111 yds, 9 TD
TEDorian Fleming14 G · 44 rec, 408 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDELavon Johnson42.01.03.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTEyan Thomas611.09.020.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDTDerrick LeBlanc65.06.011.02.52.50.01.00.00.0
RDESidney Stewart613.010.023.02.02.00.00.00.02.0
ILBCarlton Smith623.020.043.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBDaniel Wingate618.022.040.02.00.01.00.00.01.0
LCBJamare Glasker612.06.018.02.00.01.03.00.00.0
SSLavain Scruggs610.08.018.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
FSMessiah Delhomme612.06.018.01.00.02.01.01.00.0
RCBAmari Jackson514.01.015.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBJordan Scruggs612.03.015.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11612.08.420.41.40.70.40.90.20.3
×141428.019.547.53.31.60.82.10.40.6