Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Michigan

Michigan

Rank 43 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBBryce Underwood14 G · 188/316, 2467 yds, 14 TD
RBJordan Marshall14 G · 154 att, 683 yds, 8 TD
WR1Andrew Marsh14 G · 70 rec, 750 yds, 3 TD
WR2Salesi Moa14 G · 6 rec, 64 yds, 3 TD
WR3JJ Buchanan14 G · 67 rec, 1249 yds, 11 TD
TEJalen Hoffman14 G · 8 rec, 70 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDom Nichols56.09.015.04.52.50.00.00.00.0
LDTTrey Pierce58.05.013.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTEnow Etta57.08.015.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDEJohn Henry Daley56.010.016.04.03.00.01.00.00.0
ILBNathaniel Staehling511.014.025.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
MLBTroy Bowles521.019.040.04.00.00.01.01.00.0
LCBSmith Snowden512.02.014.01.00.01.02.00.00.0
SSRod Moore Jr.512.010.022.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSChris Bracy512.011.023.00.00.00.01.00.01.0
RCBJyaire Hill514.011.025.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
NBZeke Berry410.06.016.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11510.89.520.41.60.50.30.70.10.1
×141430.326.757.04.61.50.82.00.30.3