Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Minnesota

Minnesota

Rank 42 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBDrake Lindsey14 G · 296/457, 3115 yds, 21 TD
RBDarius Taylor14 G · 179 att, 431 yds, 11 TD
WR1Jalen Smith14 G · 35 rec, 490 yds, 7 TD
WR2Noah Jennings14 G · 68 rec, 840 yds, 2 TD
WR3Javon Tracy14 G · 75 rec, 875 yds, 2 TD
TEPierce Walsh14 G · 14 rec, 110 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEAnthony Smith63.010.013.02.51.50.01.00.00.0
LDTNaquan Crowder64.08.012.01.50.50.01.00.00.0
RDTTheorin Randle62.013.015.00.50.50.01.00.00.0
RDETJ Bush Jr.610.013.023.04.04.00.02.01.00.0
ILBMatt Kingsbury57.07.014.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
MLBMaverick Baranowski625.020.045.02.01.01.00.00.00.0
LCBAydan West614.07.021.00.00.01.06.01.00.0
SSZack Harden615.016.031.01.00.01.02.00.00.0
FSKerry Brown624.010.034.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
RCBJohn Nestor614.06.020.03.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBAidan Gousby53.03.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11611.010.321.31.40.70.41.70.20.0
×141425.724.049.63.31.60.84.00.40.0