Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Nebraska

Nebraska

Rank 15 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBAnthony Colandrea14 G · 278/434, 3281 yds, 30 TD
RBIsaiah Mozee14 G · 93 att, 455 yds, 2 TD
WR1Nyziah Hunter14 G · 30 rec, 273 yds, 0 TD
WR2Kwazi Gilmer14 G · 75 rec, 975 yds, 14 TD
WR3Jacory Barney Jr.14 G · 63 rec, 796 yds, 5 TD
TELuke Lindenmeyer14 G · 44 rec, 376 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDECameron Lenhardt63.04.07.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTOwen Stoudmire63.08.011.01.51.50.00.00.00.0
RDTJahsear Whittington62.08.010.02.52.50.00.00.01.0
RDEAnthony Jones Jr.67.011.018.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
ILBOwen Chambliss511.020.031.00.50.51.01.00.00.0
MLBVincent Shavers Jr.610.09.019.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
LCBVictor Evans III611.05.016.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSJamir Conn614.012.026.04.02.00.01.00.00.0
FSDwayne McDougle III620.010.030.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
RCBAndrew Marshall610.07.017.01.00.01.03.00.00.0
NBDonovan Jones618.08.026.04.02.01.04.01.01.0
avg of 1169.99.319.21.61.00.41.10.10.3
×141423.121.644.83.72.20.82.50.20.6