Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Northwestern

Northwestern

Rank 9 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBAidan Chiles14 G · 224/314, 3282 yds, 25 TD
RBCaleb Komolafe14 G · 168 att, 935 yds, 8 TD
WR1Hayden Eligon II14 G · 9 rec, 112 yds, 0 TD
WR2Griffin Wilde14 G · 67 rec, 1190 yds, 8 TD
WR3Drew Wagner14 G · 45 rec, 442 yds, 3 TD
TEAlex Honig14 G · 25 rec, 406 yds, 6 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEMichael Kilbane48.08.016.01.50.50.00.00.01.0
LDTBrendan Flakes54.010.014.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDTTyler Gant56.06.012.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
RDEJamaal Johnson56.04.010.01.01.00.02.00.00.0
ILBBraydon Brus519.019.038.05.03.01.00.01.00.0
MLBKobie McKinzie516.020.036.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
LCBOre Adeyi517.09.026.00.00.01.05.00.00.0
SSRobert Fitzgerald520.025.045.00.00.02.01.01.00.0
FSJon Jon Stevens Jr.513.06.019.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
RCBMontae Pate518.04.022.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBSean Martin41.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11511.610.121.71.00.60.41.50.20.1
×141432.628.360.82.91.71.04.30.50.3