Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Ohio State

Ohio State

Rank 14 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJulian Sayin14 G · 271/380, 4135 yds, 40 TD
RBBo Jackson14 G · 208 att, 1073 yds, 9 TD
WR1Jeremiah Smith14 G · 112 rec, 2137 yds, 26 TD
WR2Devin McCuin14 G · 48 rec, 686 yds, 6 TD
WR3Brandon Inniss14 G · 28 rec, 412 yds, 3 TD
TENate Roberts14 G · 23 rec, 373 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKenyatta Jackson Jr.66.09.015.03.03.00.00.00.01.0
LDTJohn Walker66.05.011.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTEddrick Houston65.06.011.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEZion Grady41.06.07.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBChristian Alliegro57.013.020.00.00.00.02.01.00.0
MLBPayton Pierce612.018.030.00.50.50.01.01.01.0
LCBJermaine Mathews Jr.613.08.021.01.00.00.05.00.00.0
SSEarl Little Jr.613.017.030.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
FSJaylen McClain614.014.028.00.00.02.03.00.00.0
RCBDevin Sanchez618.04.022.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
NBJay Timmons46.02.08.00.00.00.04.01.01.0
avg of 1169.29.318.50.50.30.21.90.30.3
×141421.421.643.11.20.70.44.50.60.6