Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Penn State

Penn State

Rank 65 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBRocco Becht14 G · 243/387, 3260 yds, 26 TD
RBCarson Hansen14 G · 133 att, 530 yds, 7 TD
WR1Chase Sowell14 G · 54 rec, 838 yds, 5 TD
WR2Brett Eskildsen14 G · 44 rec, 462 yds, 2 TD
WR3Zay Robinson14 G · 19 rec, 285 yds, 2 TD
TEAndrew Rappleyea14 G · 40 rec, 341 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEIkenna Ezeogu64.07.011.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
LDTSiale Taupaki67.06.013.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTKeanu Williams66.08.014.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDEYvan Kemajou66.07.013.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBTony Rojas624.019.043.07.04.02.01.00.01.0
MLBKooper Ebel614.019.033.01.01.00.02.00.00.0
LCBDaryus Dixson69.04.013.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
SSJeremiah Cooper610.09.019.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
FSMarcus Neal Jr.611.07.018.00.00.00.00.01.02.0
RCBAudavion Collins67.04.011.00.00.00.05.00.00.0
NBZion Tracy616.04.020.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11610.48.518.91.00.50.31.50.20.3
×141424.219.944.12.31.30.63.40.40.6