Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Purdue

Purdue

Rank 67 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBRyan Browne14 G · 289/420, 3614 yds, 21 TD
RBFame Ijeboi14 G · 273 att, 1281 yds, 21 TD
WR1De'Nylon Morrissette14 G · 14 rec, 210 yds, 2 TD
WR2Chauncey Magwood14 G · 40 rec, 481 yds, 2 TD
WR3Asaad Waseem14 G · 68 rec, 1101 yds, 2 TD
TEGeorge Burhenn14 G · 22 rec, 336 yds, 6 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETrey Smith62.07.09.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
LDTCurt Neal63.09.012.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDTIan Jeffries64.05.09.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEKeyshawn Burgos66.04.010.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
ILBJojo Hayden614.025.039.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
MLBCharles Correa610.028.038.01.50.51.04.00.00.0
LCBDon Saunders617.015.032.02.00.01.04.00.00.0
SSJohn Slaughter620.013.033.00.00.01.01.01.00.0
FSJaden Mangham615.013.028.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBHudauri Hines614.06.020.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBMister Clark15.00.05.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 11610.011.421.40.80.40.41.40.10.0
×141423.326.549.81.90.80.83.20.20.0