Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Rutgers

Rutgers

Rank 115 · 1–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBAJ Surace14 G · 116/186, 1663 yds, 21 TD
RBAntwan Raymond14 G · 249 att, 1313 yds, 11 TD
WR1Ben Black III14 G · 25 rec, 504 yds, 6 TD
WR2KJ Duff14 G · 92 rec, 1758 yds, 20 TD
WR3Jourdin Houston14 G · 42 rec, 473 yds, 0 TD
TELogan Blake14 G · 11 rec, 70 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDESekou Kromah53.09.012.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTRondo Porter53.012.015.02.51.50.00.00.00.0
RDTKeshon Griffin51.05.06.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
RDEMalachi Davis52.04.06.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
ILBSean Allison510.08.018.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBTy Morris59.011.020.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
LCBBradlee Jones513.012.025.01.00.02.00.00.01.0
SSLatrell Noel58.04.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSChris Joines513.012.025.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBKevyn Humes35.04.09.00.00.00.01.01.00.0
NBJesse Ofurie57.016.023.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 1156.78.815.50.70.30.20.40.10.2
×141418.824.743.52.00.80.51.00.30.5