Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / UCLA

UCLA

Rank 18 · 5–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBNico Iamaleava14 G · 202/325, 2750 yds, 11 TD
RBWayne Knight14 G · 199 att, 1534 yds, 28 TD
WR1Brian Rowe Jr.14 G · 34 rec, 518 yds, 0 TD
WR2Landon Ellis14 G · 18 rec, 238 yds, 4 TD
WR3Semaj Morgan14 G · 53 rec, 641 yds, 6 TD
TEJosh Phifer14 G · 9 rec, 56 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDESahir West511.09.020.03.02.00.00.02.00.0
LDTAmier Washington50.05.05.00.00.00.01.02.00.0
RDTTyson Ford54.04.08.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
RDEScott Taylor59.05.014.01.51.50.01.00.01.0
ILBJalen Woods523.020.043.01.01.01.02.01.00.0
MLBSammy Omosigho525.015.040.06.03.00.02.00.04.0
LCBScooter Jackson58.05.013.00.00.01.02.00.01.0
SSMalik Hartford511.013.024.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSTa'Shawn James512.017.029.00.50.54.01.00.00.0
RCBRodrick Pleasant56.06.012.00.00.01.04.00.00.0
NBDerrick Barksdale57.07.014.02.01.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11510.59.620.21.30.80.61.50.50.5
×141429.527.056.53.62.31.84.11.51.5