Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG10 / Wisconsin

Wisconsin

Rank 16 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBColton Joseph14 G · 227/400, 3170 yds, 28 TD
RBAbu Sama III14 G · 131 att, 887 yds, 5 TD
WR1Eugene Hilton Jr.14 G · 28 rec, 322 yds, 3 TD
WR2Chris Brooks Jr.14 G · 31 rec, 543 yds, 6 TD
WR3Tyrell Henry14 G · 73 rec, 949 yds, 3 TD
TEJacob Harris14 G · 36 rec, 666 yds, 8 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDESebastian Cheeks59.06.015.02.52.50.03.00.02.0
LDTHammond Russell IV52.08.010.01.51.50.01.00.00.0
RDTCharles Perkins53.04.07.01.01.01.00.00.00.0
RDETyreese Fearbry57.03.010.02.00.00.02.00.00.0
ILBMason Posa524.016.040.01.00.01.01.00.00.0
MLBCooper Catalano518.027.045.00.00.00.03.01.00.0
LCBJavan Robinson511.06.017.00.00.00.05.00.00.0
SSMatthew Jung515.017.032.00.00.01.01.00.01.0
FSMarvin Burks Jr.56.06.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBJai'mier Scott57.01.08.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBBryce West511.08.019.02.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11510.39.319.50.90.50.32.00.10.3
×141428.826.054.72.51.30.85.60.30.8