Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Arizona

Arizona

Rank 45 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBNoah Fifita14 G · 327/446, 4097 yds, 37 TD
RBIsmail Mahdi14 G · 84 att, 504 yds, 0 TD
WR1Brandon Phelpswas Tré Spiveyscratch14 G · 28 rec, 527 yds, 7 TD
WR2Chris Hunter III14 G · 36 rec, 434 yds, 3 TD
WR3Giovanni Richardson14 G · 75 rec, 873 yds, 0 TD
TECole Rusk14 G · 28 rec, 401 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETre Smith65.010.015.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
LDTLeroy Palu63.06.09.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTMays Pese55.09.014.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEDominic Lolesio65.03.08.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBChase Kennedy57.014.021.04.04.00.00.00.00.0
MLBTaye Brown614.025.039.00.50.50.01.01.00.0
LCBDwight Bootle II54.05.09.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSGavin Hunter65.011.016.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
FSMalcolm Hartzog Jr.616.08.024.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBJay'Vion Cole614.06.020.00.00.00.04.00.01.0
NBQuinn Olson617.09.026.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
avg of 1168.69.618.31.00.70.10.90.20.1
×141420.222.542.62.41.60.22.10.40.2