Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Baylor

Baylor

Rank 23 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBDJ Lagway14 G · 331/621, 4013 yds, 37 TD
RBDawson Pendergrass14 G · 227 att, 885 yds, 3 TD
WR1Louis Brown IV14 G · 42 rec, 708 yds, 8 TD
WR2Jadon Porter14 G · 42 rec, 803 yds, 9 TD
WR3Gavin Freeman14 G · 118 rec, 1341 yds, 6 TD
TEMatthew Klopfenstein14 G · 11 rec, 76 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKyler Jordan511.02.013.02.00.00.02.00.00.0
LDTHosea Wheeler57.05.012.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDTDevonte Tezino22.02.04.02.02.00.01.00.00.0
RDERyan Davis56.05.011.01.51.51.00.00.00.0
ILBKyland Reed516.06.022.02.00.00.00.01.00.0
MLBTravion Barnes524.09.033.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
LCBLeVar Thornton Jr.511.00.011.00.00.00.07.00.00.0
SSDevin Turnerwas Cole Reddingscratch410.06.016.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSColby McCalister516.01.017.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBDevon Jordan518.04.022.01.00.02.03.00.00.0
NBDaniel Cobbs512.04.016.04.03.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 11512.14.016.11.50.70.31.50.10.0
×141433.911.245.14.32.00.84.30.30.0