Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / BYU

BYU

Rank 26 · 5–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBBear Bachmeier14 G · 216/325, 2892 yds, 22 TD
RBPreston Rexwas LJ Martinscratch14 G · 67 att, 322 yds, 6 TD
WR1Kyler Kasper14 G · 39 rec, 498 yds, 8 TD
WR2Jojo Phillips14 G · 25 rec, 185 yds, 3 TD
WR3Legend Glasker14 G · 53 rec, 1058 yds, 8 TD
TEWalker Lyons14 G · 36 rec, 420 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETausili Akana56.05.011.05.53.50.00.01.00.0
LDTKeanu Tanuvasa56.04.010.01.50.50.01.00.00.0
RDTBodie Schoonover58.04.012.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJake Clifton510.05.015.01.51.50.02.00.00.0
ILBNusi Taumoepeau55.04.09.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
MLBCade Uluave516.010.026.02.50.51.00.00.00.0
LCBEvan Johnson54.03.07.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
SSTommy Prassas515.05.020.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
FSFaletau Satuala512.011.023.01.00.01.02.00.00.0
RCBTherrian Alexander III57.03.010.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBCannon DeVries48.06.014.03.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1158.85.514.31.50.60.41.20.10.0
×141424.715.340.04.31.81.03.30.30.0