Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Cincinnati

Cincinnati

Rank 27 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJC French IV14 G · 241/344, 2657 yds, 17 TD
RBCole Tabb14 G · 95 att, 924 yds, 17 TD
WR1JV Gibson14 G · 50 rec, 748 yds, 8 TD
WR2Malachi Henry14 G · 17 rec, 386 yds, 3 TD
WR3Isaiah Johnson14 G · 59 rec, 398 yds, 0 TD
TEGavin Grover14 G · 22 rec, 246 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDrew Logan52.05.07.02.51.50.00.01.00.0
LDTJosh Hough54.011.015.04.03.00.02.00.00.0
RDTMarquaze Parker54.03.07.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDEBrian Simms III55.04.09.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBJonathan Thompson519.018.037.05.52.50.00.00.02.0
MLBDamaine Wilson59.022.031.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
LCBKenny Worthy511.02.013.01.00.01.02.00.00.0
SSJasper Beeler519.012.031.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSMJ Cannon512.08.020.00.00.02.03.01.01.0
RCBJacob Finley511.013.024.00.00.00.03.01.01.0
NBAntwan Peek Jr.518.018.036.01.01.00.01.00.03.0
avg of 11510.410.520.91.60.90.31.10.30.7
×141429.029.558.54.62.50.83.10.82.0