Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Houston

Houston

Rank 3 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBConner Weigman14 G · 257/385, 3332 yds, 35 TD
RBMakhi Hughes14 G · 187 att, 903 yds, 7 TD
WR1Koby Young14 G · 23 rec, 504 yds, 9 TD
WR2Trent Walker14 G · 44 rec, 602 yds, 2 TD
WR3Amare Thomas14 G · 68 rec, 842 yds, 9 TD
TEPatrick Overmyer14 G · 77 rec, 933 yds, 14 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEAshton Porter67.06.013.02.02.00.02.00.00.0
LDTDe'Marion Thomas68.06.014.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
RDTKhalil Laufau611.08.019.05.02.00.01.00.00.0
RDEBrandon Mack II67.08.015.02.01.00.02.00.00.0
ILBJaden Yates516.013.029.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBSione Fotu614.07.021.01.00.00.03.01.00.0
LCBWill James616.04.020.00.00.01.03.00.01.0
SSJordan Allen615.03.018.00.00.02.05.00.00.0
FSKentrell Webb633.05.038.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
RCBJalen Mayo618.05.023.01.01.01.04.00.01.0
NBJavion White616.08.024.04.52.50.05.00.01.0
avg of 11614.66.621.31.60.90.42.60.20.3
×141434.215.549.63.72.00.86.20.40.6