Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Iowa State

Iowa State

Rank 84 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJaylen Raynor14 G · 198/345, 2336 yds, 16 TD
RBAiden Flora14 G · 210 att, 1587 yds, 14 TD
WR1Dominic Overby14 G · 23 rec, 495 yds, 2 TD
WR2Cody Jackson14 G · 23 rec, 446 yds, 2 TD
WR3Omari Hayes14 G · 40 rec, 485 yds, 2 TD
TETyler Fortenberry14 G · 12 rec, 75 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (4-3).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEIsaac Terrell66.05.011.03.03.00.01.00.01.0
LDTMax Baloun63.03.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTBryson Lamb64.011.015.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEMalaki Ta'ase64.05.09.01.01.00.00.01.01.0
ILBWillie Breland III69.08.017.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
MLBSullivan Schlimgen630.026.056.03.01.00.02.01.00.0
WLBCarson Willich620.016.036.05.01.00.00.00.00.0
LCBDavid Coffey614.01.015.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSEddie Lemos65.04.09.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSDuhron Goodman610.05.015.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBSeth Johnson612.07.019.00.00.00.03.01.00.0
avg of 11610.68.318.91.50.50.01.00.30.2
×141424.819.344.13.41.30.02.30.60.4