Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Kansas

Kansas

Rank 70 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBIsaiah Marshall14 G · 213/395, 3200 yds, 22 TD
RBDylan Edwards14 G · 165 att, 890 yds, 8 TD
WR1Nik McMillan14 G · 50 rec, 966 yds, 8 TD
WR2Nahzae Cox14 G · 20 rec, 582 yds, 6 TD
WR3Keaton Kubecka14 G · 17 rec, 188 yds, 0 TD
TECarson Bruhn14 G · 18 rec, 228 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDELeroy Harris III514.09.023.08.03.00.01.01.03.0
LDTMarcus Calvin44.03.07.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDTBlake Herold57.05.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDEDavid Santiago514.06.020.04.02.00.01.02.02.0
ILBQuincy Davis512.010.022.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBTrey Lathan518.015.033.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
LCBJalen Todd56.04.010.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
SSCorey Gordon514.010.024.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSTaylor Davis513.08.021.01.00.00.01.01.00.0
RCBAustin Alexander56.01.07.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NBElijah Cannon55.01.06.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11510.36.516.81.50.50.10.80.40.5
×141428.818.347.14.31.50.32.31.01.3