Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Kansas State

Kansas State

Rank 65 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBAvery Johnson14 G · 291/456, 3058 yds, 25 TD
RBRodney Fields Jr.14 G · 176 att, 896 yds, 11 TD
WR1Josh Manning14 G · 48 rec, 484 yds, 6 TD
WR2Jaron Tibbs14 G · 56 rec, 563 yds, 6 TD
WR3Brandon White14 G · 36 rec, 218 yds, 3 TD
TEGarrett Oakley14 G · 45 rec, 549 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEWendell Gregory511.08.019.06.52.50.00.00.00.0
LDTKamari Burns55.03.08.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDTTravis Bates53.01.04.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJordan Allen44.04.08.02.00.00.01.00.00.0
ILBGabe Powers517.07.024.03.00.00.00.00.01.0
MLBMekhi Mason516.06.022.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
LCBZashon Rich56.04.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSLogan Bartley519.08.027.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSKoy Beasley516.03.019.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBKaleb Patterson55.01.06.00.00.00.03.00.01.0
NBJoJo Scott58.01.09.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11510.04.214.21.40.40.01.00.00.3
×141428.011.739.73.91.10.02.80.00.8