Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / TCU

TCU

Rank 72 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJaden Craig14 G · 302/440, 3920 yds, 22 TD
RBJeremy Payne14 G · 244 att, 1210 yds, 6 TD
WR1Jeremy Scott14 G · 36 rec, 512 yds, 3 TD
WR2Jacobe Hayeswas Jordan Dwyerscratch14 G · 25 rec, 372 yds, 0 TD
WR3Ed Small14 G · 78 rec, 1128 yds, 3 TD
TEKa'Morreun Pimpton14 G · 20 rec, 311 yds, 6 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEPaul Oyewale510.06.016.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTMarkis Deal52.03.05.01.51.50.01.00.00.0
RDTAnsel Din-Mbuh514.06.020.03.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJohn Schobel58.04.012.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
ILBMax Carroll58.013.021.00.00.00.01.02.01.0
MLBHudson Hooper518.09.027.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBVernon Glover Jr.512.03.015.01.00.01.01.01.01.0
SSJamel Johnson417.09.026.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSJordan Lester58.04.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBGil Jackson Jr.59.06.015.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBJulius Simms59.04.013.00.00.00.01.01.00.0
avg of 11510.56.116.51.10.60.10.80.40.2
×141429.317.146.33.21.70.32.31.00.5