Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Texas Tech

Texas Tech

Rank 9 · 5–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBWill Hammond14 G · 272/398, 3086 yds, 14 TD
RBJ'Koby Williamswas Cameron Dickeyscratch14 G · 176 att, 1044 yds, 8 TD
WR1Kenny Johnson14 G · 48 rec, 834 yds, 3 TD
WR2Micah Hudson14 G · 20 rec, 218 yds, 0 TD
WR3Coy Eakin14 G · 45 rec, 543 yds, 6 TD
TETerrance Carter Jr.14 G · 61 rec, 602 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETrey White33.03.06.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTMateen Ibirogba54.05.09.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTA.J. Holmes Jr.55.08.013.02.52.50.00.00.00.0
RDEAdam Trick56.04.010.01.01.00.01.00.02.0
ILBAustin Romaine522.013.035.02.00.02.03.00.00.0
MLBBen Roberts520.012.032.04.01.00.02.00.02.0
LCBBrice Pollock513.02.015.00.00.02.05.00.00.0
SSPeyton Morgan515.02.017.01.00.01.01.00.00.0
FSBrenden Jordan314.04.018.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBDavin Martin58.05.013.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
NBJohn Curry512.016.028.01.00.02.01.00.00.0
avg of 11511.16.717.81.20.60.61.50.00.4
×141431.118.849.93.41.71.84.30.01.0