Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / Utah

Utah

Rank 17 · 5–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBDevon Dampier14 G · 263/367, 3175 yds, 34 TD
RBWayshawn Parker14 G · 185 att, 1397 yds, 20 TD
WR1Ricky Johnson14 G · 39 rec, 574 yds, 3 TD
WR2Braden Pegan14 G · 67 rec, 941 yds, 11 TD
WR3Creed Whittemore14 G · 34 rec, 462 yds, 0 TD
TENoah Bennee14 G · 25 rec, 496 yds, 8 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDELance Holtzclaw55.07.012.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
LDTJireh Moe57.07.014.03.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTKarson Kaufusi54.05.09.02.02.00.02.00.00.0
RDEEthan Day54.06.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
ILBJohnathan Hall515.09.024.01.01.00.04.00.00.0
MLBTrey Reynolds520.012.032.03.00.01.00.00.00.0
LCBElijah Davis513.01.014.00.00.00.06.00.00.0
SSRabbit Evans59.012.021.01.01.01.02.01.00.0
FSNate Ritchie513.09.022.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
RCBElijah Reed59.04.013.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBJackson Bennee512.07.019.00.00.02.03.00.00.0
avg of 11510.17.217.31.10.50.42.30.10.0
×141428.320.148.43.11.51.06.40.30.0