Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / BIG12 / West Virginia

West Virginia

Rank 89 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMichael Hawkins Jr.14 G · 135/259, 2462 yds, 16 TD
RBCam Cook14 G · 357 att, 1850 yds, 16 TD
WR1Jaden Bray14 G · 21 rec, 355 yds, 0 TD
WR2Cyrus Traughwas John Neiderscratch14 G · 7 rec, 110 yds, 2 TD
WR3DJ Epps14 G · 33 rec, 917 yds, 9 TD
TEJosh Sapp14 G · 3 rec, 8 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEZeke Durham-Campbell66.012.018.01.01.00.00.01.00.0
LDTNate Gabriel65.011.016.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
RDTCorey McIntyre Jr.66.010.016.02.01.00.00.00.01.0
RDEBen Cutter615.015.030.03.01.00.00.01.00.0
ILBCam Torbor611.013.024.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBHarper Holloman69.05.014.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
LCBChams Diagne616.05.021.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
SSKamari Wilson614.019.033.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
FSAndrew Powdrell612.012.024.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBNick Taylor59.03.012.00.00.00.01.00.01.0
NBGeimere Latimer II615.08.023.03.01.00.01.00.03.0
avg of 11610.710.321.01.20.60.10.80.20.5
×141425.024.049.02.81.50.21.90.41.3